Return to Information

Instructors

ITF Scotland have the following registered instructors (ITF plaque holders) Jan 2019:

Relevant ITFS Coaching Qualifications as well as ITFS Child Protection Certificate Expiry Dates

Title Name Surname Degree ITF Cert Number Plaque Number International Instructor/Examiner No. ITFS Coaching Level  ITFS CP Course Level & Expiry
                 
Grand Master  Thomas MacCallum IX GB-9-1 13000 243 Level 1  
                 
Master  David McNairn VII GB-7-24 7004 647 Level 2  
                 
                 
                 
Mr Garry Shaw VI GB-6-60 600580 1868 Level 2  
Mr John McIlvaney VI GB-6-62 7006 1147 Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
                 
                 
Mr David Condie V GB-5-113 601365 2040 Level 2  
Mrs Gillian McIlvaney V GB-5-123 7034 1877 Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mrs Jacqueline  Timoney V GB-5-92 600582 1866 Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
                 
Mr Adam Paterson IV GB-4-283 600374 3166 Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Alastair Smith IV GB-4-316 608945   Level 2  
Mr Brian Penman IV GB-4-309 608906 3093 Level 2  
Mr Christopher Dickson IV GB-4-326 600292 3295 Level 1  
Mr Colin Lyon IV GB-4-280 600583      
Miss Donna Black IV GB-4-276 601556   Level 2  
Miss Elena Shutova IV GB-4-235 16046 2618    
Mr Gary McGuire IV GB-4-281 600373 3165 Level 1  
Mr John Munro IV GB-4-279 600906 2937 Level 2  
Mr John McManus IV GB-4-236 606909 2278 Level 1  
                 
Mrs Kerris Dickson IV GB-4-327 600291 3296 Level 1  
Mr Lee Anderson IV GB-4-299 601557   Level 1  
Miss Michelle Redmond IV GB-4-255 7029 2848    
                 
Mrs Roxanne Clarke IV GB-4-285 7035      
Mr Scott Morris IV GB-4-282 601472 3147 Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr William Adamson IV GB-4-298 607380 3136 Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
                 
Mr Alan Baird III GB-3-464 601559 n/a    
Mr Andrew McQuade III GB-3-527 609700 n/a Level 1  
Mr Brian Anderson  III GB-3-507 607922 n/a Level 1  
Mr Iain O’Hare III GB-3-555 610627 n/a   Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Miss India Isles III SCO-3-604 611574 n/a   Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Jason Munro III GB-3-555 600905 n/a Level 1  
Mr Ross Penman III GB-3-524 608905 n/a Level 2  
                 
                 
Miss Adele Davis II SCO-2-1455 606905 n/a Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Aidan Timoney II GB-2-1227 608058 n/a Level 2 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Miss Aimie  McMeekin II GB-2-1447 609318 n/a    
                 
Mr Andrew Knox II SCO-2-1457 601374 n/a Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mrs Barbara Harding II Sco-2-1464 609699 n/a    
Mr Christopher Sheppard II GB-2-1288 610353 n/a Level 1  
Mr Craig McDonald II GB-2-1316 607851 n/a Level 1  
Mrs Debbie Wilson II GB-2-1290 607639 n/a Level 2  
Mrs Elaine Easthope II GB-2-1440 609513 n/a    
Mr Gary McAvoy II GB-2-1311 608068 n/a    
Mr George  Russell II SCO-2-1466 611573 n/a Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Ian Wilson II GB-2-1289 607640 n/a Level 2  
Mr John Houston II SCO-2-1456 606907 n/a   Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
                 
Mr Kieran Cain II GB-2-1446 608067 n/a   Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Mark McAdam II GB-2-1338 606906 n/a   Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Miss Megan Brown II GB-2-1314 608065 n/a   Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Miss Melissa Brown II GB-2-1313 601471 n/a   Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Michael Carver II GB-2-1359 608097 n/a Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Michael Leckie II SCO-2-1458 606903 n/a    
Mrs Myra Foster II GB-2-874 7036 n/a    
Miss Nicola Anderson  II GB-2-1363 608096 n/a Level 2 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Steven Elliot II SCO-2-1461 608059 n/a   Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
                 
                 
Mr Callum MacMillan I GB-1-3831 608270 n/a Level 1  
                 
Mr Connor  Garland I GB-1-3985 611568 n/a    
Mr Darren Duthart I GB-1-4532 611571 n/a    
Mr David Finch I GB-1-2827 609931 n/a    
Mr Derek Cochrane I GB-1-3984 609698 n/a    
Mr Ethan Donnelly I GB-1-4351 610624 n/a Level 1 Level 1 – Exp 24/02/2021
Mr Fraser Penman I GB-1-4353 609696 n/a    
                 
                 
Mr Jack Walker I GB-1-3885 611567 n/a Level 1  
Mr James Murphy I GB-2-1312 608066 n/a    
Mr James Hilley I SCO-1-4721 611572 n/a    
Mr Jay Jervis I GB-3-601 610857 n/a    
Mr John Melrose I GB-1-4100 611697 n/a    
Mrs Lorna Singleton I GB-1-3641 607217 n/a    
Miss Olivia Cunningham I GB-1-4347 611570 n/a    
                 
                 
                 
Miss Tracey Waddell I SCO-1-4722 611569 n/a